Machida Zelvia vs Kashiwa Reysol Highlights - September 20, 2026

Machida Zelvia vs Kashiwa Reysol Full Match Highlights, Stats & Lineups

J League
September 20, 2026 • Machida Gion Stadium
Machida Zelvia

Machida Zelvia

2:4
Full Time
Kashiwa Reysol

Kashiwa Reysol

Match Report

Kashiwa Reysol beat Machida Zelvia 4-2 in J League on September 20, 2026. The match was played at Machida Gion Stadium.

Yuki Soma (38'), Koki Ogawa (90'+2') scored for Machida Zelvia.

Yusuke Segawa (53', 88'), Keita Endo (58'), Yoshio Koizumi (65') scored for Kashiwa Reysol.

Machida Zelvia went into the game in position 2, on 17 points. They had won 3, drawn 2 and lost 0 in their previous five.

Machida Zelvia arrived unbeaten in 5. At kick-off Kashiwa Reysol stood in position 5 with 15 points.

Their previous five had brought 2 wins, 0 draws and 3 defeats.

Yuki Soma put one away for Machida Zelvia (38').

After the break, Yusuke Segawa scored for Kashiwa Reysol on 53 minutes. Keita Endo found the net for Kashiwa Reysol (58').

Shortly afterwards, Hokuto Shimoda was sent off for Machida Zelvia (62'). Yoshio Koizumi put one away for Kashiwa Reysol (65').

Koki Kumasaka was booked for Kashiwa Reysol (76'). The referee cautioned Seiya Baba of Kashiwa Reysol on 85 minutes.

Moments later, Yusuke Segawa scored for Kashiwa Reysol on 88 minutes. Koki Ogawa found the net for Machida Zelvia (90'+2').

Substitutions: Machida Zelvia 4, Kashiwa Reysol 4.

Kashiwa Reysol controlled 64.5% of possession. Machida Zelvia had 7 shots with 2 on target, while Kashiwa Reysol had 23 and 10.

Goalkeeper saves: Machida Zelvia 6, Kashiwa Reysol 0. Corners: Machida Zelvia 1, Kashiwa Reysol 8.

Kashiwa Reysol completed the most passes, 657 in total at 89.2% accuracy. The referee produced 3 yellow cards.

Form Going Into This Match

Machida ZelviaWDWWD
Pos: 2Played: 7W-D-L: 5-2-0GD: +13Pts: 17
Kashiwa ReysolLWLLW
Pos: 5Played: 7W-D-L: 5-0-2GD: +3Pts: 15

Match Stats

Machida ZelviaKashiwa Reysol
35.5Possession (%)64.5
7Shots23
2Shots on Target10
1Corners8
6Saves0
10Fouls14
3Offsides1
0Yellow Cards3
1Red Cards0
356Total Passes657
77.8Pass Accuracy (%)89.2

Lineups

Machida Zelvia

Starting XI
  • 1Kosei Tani
  • 50Daihachi Okamura
  • 3Gen Shoji
  • 5Ibrahim Dresevic
  • 16Hiroyuki Mae
  • 23Ryohei Shirasaki
  • 88Hotaka Nakamura
  • 6Henry Mochizuki
  • 99Tete Yengi
  • 7Yuki Soma
  • 9Koki Ogawa
Substitutes
  • 14Yusuke Matsuo
  • 8Keiya Sento
  • 20Takuma Nishimura
  • 15Mitchell Duke
  • 4Ryuho Kikuchi
  • 18Hokuto Shimoda
  • 2Thomas Ouwejan
  • 34Futa Tokumura
  • 13Tatsuya Morita

Kashiwa Reysol

Starting XI
  • 77Tomoya Wakahara
  • 4Taiyo Koga
  • 26Daiki Sugioka
  • 88Seiya Baba
  • 39Nobuteru Nakagawa
  • 27Koki Kumasaka
  • 5Keita Endo
  • 24Tojiro Kubo
  • 15Shota Fujio
  • 87Hinata Yamauchi
  • 8Yoshio Koizumi
Substitutes
  • 29Kengo Nagai
  • 32Yusei Yamanouchi
  • 9Mao Hosoya
  • 21Yudai Konishi
  • 40Riki Harakawa
  • 44Kenshin Yuba
  • 11Masaki Watai
  • 2Hiromu Mitsumaru
  • 20Yusuke Segawa