Independiente Santa Fe vs Vasco da Gama Highlights - September 08, 2026
Independiente Santa Fe vs Vasco da Gama Full Match Highlights, Stats & Lineups

Independiente Santa Fe

Vasco da Gama
Match Report
Independiente Santa Fe and Vasco da Gama drew 0-0 in Copa Sudamericana on September 08, 2026.
The match was played at Estadio Nemesio Camacho El Campín. Neither side managed to find the net.
They had won 1, drawn 4 and lost 0 in their previous five. Independiente Santa Fe arrived unbeaten in 5.
Their previous five had brought 3 wins, 0 draws and 2 defeats.
José Luis Rodríguez sent an effort off target for Vasco da Gama (4'). Claudio Spinelli tested the goalkeeper for Vasco da Gama (11').
Moments later, Lucas Piton forced a save for Vasco da Gama on 12 minutes. Helibelton Palacios shot wide for Independiente Santa Fe on 13 minutes.
Soon after, Alan Saldivia could not find the target for Vasco da Gama (18'). Claudio Spinelli was booked for Vasco da Gama (28').
After the break, Hugo Rodallega sent an effort off target for Independiente Santa Fe (48').
The keeper had to be alert to keep out Nuno Moreira’s effort (52'). Shortly afterwards, Ramon Rique shot wide for Vasco da Gama on 55 minutes.
The referee cautioned Alan Saldivia of Vasco da Gama on 57 minutes. Claudio Spinelli tested the goalkeeper for Vasco da Gama (64').
Moments later, Franco Fagúndez could not find the target for Independiente Santa Fe (66').
Nuno Moreira was booked for Vasco da Gama (68'). Franco Fagúndez forced a save for Independiente Santa Fe on 89 minutes.
Soon after, the keeper had to be alert to keep out Hugo Rodallega’s effort (90'). Substitutions: Independiente Santa Fe 4, Vasco da Gama 5.
Independiente Santa Fe controlled 57% of possession.
Independiente Santa Fe had 15 shots with 2 on target, while Vasco da Gama had 15 and 4.
Goalkeeper saves: Independiente Santa Fe 4, Vasco da Gama 2. Corners: Independiente Santa Fe 5, Vasco da Gama 5.
Independiente Santa Fe completed the most passes, 450 in total at 80.9% accuracy. The referee produced 7 yellow cards.
Form Going Into This Match
Match Stats
Lineups
Independiente Santa Fe
- 12Weibmar Asprilla
- 15Iván Scarpeta
- 18Emanuel Olivera
- 32Christian Mafla
- 13Helibelton Palacios
- 9Franco Fagúndez
- 7Johan Torres
- 16Daniel Torres
- 11Hugo Rodallega
- 25Emerson Rodríguez
- 77Jáder Obrian
- 24Jeison Angulo
- 14Luis Palacios
- 3Víctor Moreno
- 6Kilian Toscano
- 21Ewil Murillo
- 4Mateo Puerta
- 10Alexis Zapata
- 17Maximiliano Lovera
- 31Juan Espitia
- 19Nahuel Bustos
- 49Andrés Amaya
- 39Cristhian Portocarrero
Vasco da Gama
- 1Léo Jardim
- 43Lucas Freitas
- 4Alan Saldivia
- 88Cauan Barros
- 6Lucas Piton
- 2José Luis Rodríguez
- 10Johan Rojas
- 83Ramon Rique
- 17Nuno Moreira
- 18Marino Hinestroza
- 77Claudio Spinelli
- 96Paulo Henrique
- 30Robert
- 86Lukas Zuccarello
- 74Andrey Fernandes
- 13Daniel Fuzato
- 3Tchê Tchê
- 80Bruno André Azevedo Ribeiro
- 29Paulinho
- 19Bruno Duarte
- 7David
- 70Euder
- 5Santiago Sosa