Zhejiang Professional FC vs Qingdao Hainiu Highlights - July 14, 2026

Zhejiang Professional FC vs Qingdao Hainiu Full Match Highlights, Stats & Lineups

Chinese Super League
July 14, 2026 • Yellow Dragon Sports Center Stadium
Zhejiang Professional FC

Zhejiang Professional FC

3:2
Full Time
Qingdao Hainiu

Qingdao Hainiu

Match Report

Zhejiang Professional FC beat Qingdao Hainiu 3-2 in Chinese Super League on July 14, 2026.

The match was played at Yellow Dragon Sports Center Stadium.

Alexandru Mitrita (24'), Marko Tolic (50'), Tao Qianglong (90'+6') scored for Zhejiang Professional FC.

Nemanja Andjelkovic (58'), Malcom Edjouma (71') scored for Qingdao Hainiu.

A block denied Marko Tolic on 1 minutes. Soon after, Malcom Edjouma forced a save for Qingdao Hainiu on 2 minutes.

The referee cautioned Nemanja Andjelkovic of Qingdao Hainiu on 11 minutes.

Shortly afterwards, Park Jin-Seop shot wide for Zhejiang Professional FC on 12 minutes.

Jin Yonghao saw a shot blocked (14'). Moments later, the keeper had to be alert to keep out Wang Yudong’s effort (17').

Chuangyi Lin tested the goalkeeper for Qingdao Hainiu (21').

Soon after, Alexandru Mitrita scored for Zhejiang Professional FC on 24 minutes after a pass from Wang Yudong.

Hao Fang forced a save for Zhejiang Professional FC on 36 minutes. Shortly afterwards, Yangyang Jin was booked for Qingdao Hainiu (38').

Substitutions: Zhejiang Professional FC 0, Qingdao Hainiu 1.

After the break, Li Suda could not find the target for Qingdao Hainiu (49').

Alexandru Mitrita picked out Marko Tolic, who scored for Zhejiang Professional FC (50').

Moments later, Carlos Strandberg sent an effort off target for Qingdao Hainiu (52'). Carlos Strandberg shot wide for Qingdao Hainiu on 54 minutes.

Soon after, Nemanja Andjelkovic scored for Qingdao Hainiu on 58 minutes after a pass from Malcom Edjouma.

Malcom Edjouma scored from the spot for Qingdao Hainiu on 71 minutes.

Shortly afterwards, the referee cautioned Wang Yudong of Zhejiang Professional FC on 72 minutes.

Jin Yonghao was booked for Qingdao Hainiu (79').

Moments later, the keeper had to be alert to keep out Lucas Possignolo’s effort (80').

Zheng Chuanhui tested the goalkeeper for Qingdao Hainiu (82'). The keeper had to be alert to keep out Malcom Edjouma’s effort (90'+4').

Wang Chang picked out Tao Qianglong, who scored for Zhejiang Professional FC (90'+6').

Substitutions: Zhejiang Professional FC 4, Qingdao Hainiu 4.

Zhejiang Professional FC controlled 51.6% of possession.

Zhejiang Professional FC had 17 shots with 6 on target, while Qingdao Hainiu had 20 and 6.

Goalkeeper saves: Zhejiang Professional FC 4, Qingdao Hainiu 3. Corners: Zhejiang Professional FC 4, Qingdao Hainiu 6.

Zhejiang Professional FC completed the most passes, 375 in total at 87.2% accuracy. The referee produced 5 yellow cards.

Match Stats

Zhejiang Professional FCQingdao Hainiu
51.6Possession (%)48.4
17Shots20
6Shots on Target6
4Corners6
4Saves3
12Fouls15
2Offsides1
1Yellow Cards4
0Red Cards0
375Total Passes343
87.2Pass Accuracy (%)85.1

Lineups

Zhejiang Professional FC

Starting XI
  • 33Zhao Bo
  • 5Liu Haofan
  • 36Lucas Possignolo
  • 38Zhang Aihui
  • 26Sun Guowen
  • 18Hao Fang
  • 4Park Jin-Seop
  • 22Jin Cheng
  • 10Marko Tolic
  • 28Alexandru Mitrita
  • 11Wang Yudong
Substitutes
  • 8Alexander N'doumbou
  • 1Dong Hengyi
  • 7Tao Qianglong
  • 6Bao Shengxin
  • 3Wang Chang
  • 17Wang Shiqin
  • 34Pengbo Wang
  • 27Felippe Cardoso
  • 29Zhang Jiaqi
  • 20Ning Fangze
  • 14Wu Wei
  • 25Xu Junchi

Qingdao Hainiu

Starting XI
  • 28Mou Pengfei
  • 26Nemanja Andjelkovic
  • 4Yangyang Jin
  • 29Li Suda
  • 16Li Hailong
  • 6Malcom Edjouma
  • 31Senwen Luo
  • 34Jin Yonghao
  • 22Yang Cong
  • 8Chuangyi Lin
  • 30Che Shiwei
Substitutes
  • 24Cheuk Pan Ngan
  • 21Liu Guobao
  • 23Song Long
  • 43Mewlan Jappar
  • 1Liu Jun
  • 10Carlos Strandberg
  • 37Wei Zixian
  • 47Zheng Chuanhui
  • 14Sun Zheng'ao
  • 17Wang Qiao
  • 9Liu Xinyu
  • 32Lazar Tufegdžić